EN |  FR |  DE
 

Statement

 

Tina Psoinos
( United States )

Technique Mixte; Photographie


Mon blog

Tina Psoinos Finalist of the WPGA 2010 Competition/ The Pollux Awards  
de   Tina Psoinos

Congratulations to all the finalists!

Finalists of the WPGA 2010 Competition / The Pollux Awards

WPGA congratulates the finalists of the WPGA Annual 2010 - Overall winner and category awardees will be announced on February 27th.

Images received: 18,912

65 Countries: Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bangladesh, Belgium, Bolivia, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, El Salvador, France, Germany, Greece, India, Indonesia, Honk Kong, Hungary, Iran, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Quatar, Romania, Russian Federation, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yugoslavia

Non-Professional Photographers

Category Abstract:

Dajman Voglar, Slovenia

Robi Ganguli, India

Michael Wilson, USA

Kimber Wallwork-Heineman, USA

Omid Akhavan, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Marcus Griep, USA

Tina Psoinos, USA

Bernardo Cesare, Italy

Richard Rapfogel, USA

Joao Santos, Portugal

Shekhar Raj Dhain, USA

Glenn Williams, USA

Category Alternative Processes:

Joy Goldkind, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Tina Psoinos, USA

Vincent Carney, USA

Larry Wood, USA

Jeffrey Crowe, USA

Niniane Kelley, USA

Lyle Allan, USA

Category Animals and Wildlife:

Eric Lefranc, France

Kimber Hallwork-Heineman, USA

Eideh Shadi, Quatar

Hugh Jones, USA

Eric Lefranc, France

Adam Laskowski, Canada

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Heiner Pflug, Brazil

Ann George, USA

Rene Roalf, Denmark

Pat Swain, USA

Donna Brown, USA

Anne Berry, USA

Bob Demchuk, USA

Category Architecture:

Benny Asryl, Singapore

Hugh Jones, USA

Eileen Rodriguez Campbell, USA

Senan Sumesh, United Arab Emirates

Johannes Kopf, Austria

Tim Wilson, USA

Benny Asrul, Singapore

Paul Seipel, Australia

Glenn Williams, USA

Sven Fennema, Germany

Allen Lubitz, USA

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

John Eaton, USA

Vincent Carney, USA

Category Children:

Virginia Saunders, USA

Joydeep Mukherjee, India

Estelle Dougier, France

Diana Diriwaechter, USA

Gloriann Liu, USA

Julie Garran, Australia

Monica Rico, Spain

Tzu Huang, Taiwan

Georges Yazbek, USA

Ana Sarrion, Spain

Debbie Pinard, Canada

Christian Nyberg, USA

Michael Klick, USA

Larry Toh, Singapore

BJ Lloyd, USA

Nicola Esposito, Italy

Category Citiscapes:

Eric L. Hansen, USA

Hélène Mogensen de Monleón, Denmark

Marian Crostic, USA

Brent Washa, USA

Le Pham, USA

William Goodwin, USA

Raimundo Lagos, Chile

Sven Fennema, Germany

Lev Tsimring, USA

Paul Seipel, Australia

Robert Carlson, USA

Eric L Hansen, USA

Category Cultural and Daily Life:

Ludmila Yilmaz, Russian Federation

Dalobor Talajic, Croatia

Gloriann Liu, USA

Svletana Batura, Lithuania

Paulo Monteiro, Portugal

Deba Prasad Roy, India

Michael Knapstein, USA

Ron Hendricks, USA

Paul Seipel, Australia

Andrea Misurova, Slovakia

Adrianne W Hoard, USA

Maria Elene Gioka, Greece

Debbie Pinard, Canada

Liz Loh-Taylor, Australia

Asis Kumar Sanyal, India

Dave Stamboulis, Thailand

Chris Martin, Canada

K Agnisoonu, India

Emily Wegman, USA

Paolo Bellesia, Italy,

Carolyn Moon, USA

Giuseppe Violetta, Italy

John Paul Chulliyil, USA

Hou Jung Lee, Korea

Marcus Gripe, USA

Chih-Hao Yang, Taiwan

Putra Sadli, Singapore

Wan Li Lim, Singapore

Godelive Mols, Australia

Susan A Barnett, USA

Michael Klick, USA

Sandra Clares, China

Chester Ng, USA

Nicola Esposito, Italy

Sandro Tedde, Italy

Dan Gindling, USA

Liz Loh-Taylor, Australia

Category Digital Manipulation:

Pat Swain, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Virginia Saunders, USA

Ingrid Aubry, USA

Robi Ganguli, India

Kimber Wallwork-Heineman, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Aynsley Stelfox, Australia

Sara G. Unamoto, Japan

Dalibor Marinkovic, Croatia

Michael Stiso, Norway

Maggie Chen, Taiwan

Category Editorial and Current Affairs:

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Stacey Fadal, USA

Laura Lyons, USA

William Goodwin, USA

Liz Loh-Taylor, Australia

Giovanna Lecca, Peru

Sandro Tedde, Italy

Dimitri Mellos, USA

Category Environmental Issues:

Nic Lyons, USA

Laura Lyons, USA

Eric Lefranc, France

Jim Rendant, USA

Brook Reynolds, USA

 

Category Fashion:Arman Zhenikeyev, Kazakhstan

Julie Garran, Australia

Shadi Eideh, Quatar

David Rodriguez, USA

Nicola Esposito, Italy

Camelia "Lia" Moldovan, USA

Michael Dos Santos, USA

Category Figure and Nude:

James Morton, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Ralph de Patger, Netherlands

Michael Merne, Netherlands

Ann George, USA

Ludmila Yilmaz, Russian Federation

Godelive Mols, Australia

Heiner Pflug, Brazil

Michael Goulding, USA

MIchele Taras, Canada

Joy Goldkind, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Patrizia Burra, Italy

Kat Moser, USA

Laurent Muschel, Belgium

Category Fine Art:

George Ann, USA

Andrea Misurova, Slovakia

Rene Roalf, Denmark

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Joy Goldkind, USA

Claudia Fainguersch, Argentina

Marv Kaminsky, USA

Cynthia Fleury, USA

Diana Diriwaechter, USA

Isabella Darnell, USA

Omid Akhavan, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Joseph Westrupp, New Zealand

Laura Lyons, USA

John Eaton, USA

Tina Psoinos, USA

Kimber Wallwork-Heineman, USA

Ole Brodersen, Norway

Eric L Hansen, USA

Aubrey Kurlansky, United Kingdom

Helen Morse, USA

Virginia Saunders, USA

Supranav Dash, USA

Gunes-Helene Isitan, Canada

Chia-Jung Lee, Taiwan

Cristina De Cesare, Italy

Julia Sent, USA

Susan A. Barnett, USA

Nenad Sajic, Croatia

Abel Tothpal, Sweden

Category Humanitarian Documentary:

Robi Ganguli, India

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Oliver Edwards, United Kingdom

Gloriann Liu, USA

Robin Moore, USA

Category Landscapes:

Michael Knapstein, USA

Paul Seipel, Australia

Dave Stamboulis, Thailand

Dimitri Mellos, USA

Dan Gindling, USA

Aaron Law, USA

Roman Duszek, USA

John Eaton, USA

Caroline Rutta, USA

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Donald Dashfield, USA

Ralph de Patger, Netherlands

Karen Divine, USA

Mary Lou Johnson, USA

Michael Knapstein, USA

Micro Han, Taiwan

Benny Asrul, Singapore

Gloria Pereyra, USA

Jennifer Kuo, USA

Jim Rendant, USA

Kent Krugh, USA

Chester Ng, USA

Joe Summer, USA

Debbie Pinard, Canada

Kat Moser, USA

Zoltan Bekefy, Slovakia

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Irene Kakoulidou, Greece

James Moss, USA

Barry Steven Greff, USA

Hengki Koentjoro, Indonesia

Artur Sobczyk, Poland

Hyungsoo Lee, Korea

Sudip Bhar, India

Marcus Griep, USA

Heiner Pflug, Brazil

Carolyn Guertin, USA

Tim Grimshaw, USA

Sandra Clares, China

Category Macro and Micro:

Jennifer Kuo, USA

Dan Gindling, USA

Andrea Misurova, Slovakia

Eric Lefranc, France

Patrica Overmoyer, USA

Leandro Pozzi, Argentina

Bernardo Cesare, Italy

Jim Rendant, USA

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Category Nature:

Michael Stiso, Norway

Alex Cherney, Australia

Eric Lefranc, France

Michael Knapstein, USA

Saba Rathore, Singapore

William Goodwin, USA

John Eaton, USA

Richard Biegun, USA

Allen Lubitz, USA

Dewi Puspasari, Indonesia

Mary Lou Johnson, USA

Tsu Huang, Taiwan

Robyn Cook, Australia

Category People:

Joydeep Mukherkee, India

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Richard Rapfogel, USA

Joe Tak-Lim Chan, Hong Kong

Susan A. Barnett, USA

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Sheila Gardner, USA

Stephen K Hall, USA

Debashis Tarafder, India

Ingrid Aubry, USA

Maria Elena Gioka, Greece

Asis Kumar Sanyal, India

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Category Performing Arts:

Chrysa Koutroumanou, Greece

Zoe Macerollo, USA

Estelle Dougier, France

Imma Lasalvia, Italy

Meredith Mullins, France

Gloria Pereyra, USA

Dalibor Talajic, Croatia

Category Portrait:

Wendy Whitesell, USA

Gloriann Liu, USA

Arman Zhenikeyev, Kazakhstan

Dimitri Mellos, USA

Marion Knight, USA

Tom Bell, USA

Estelle Dougier, France

Isabella T Darnell, USA

Julie Garran, Australia

Svletana Batura, Lithuania

Monica Rico, Spain

Deba Prasad Roy, India

Ingrid Aubry, USA

Wendy Whitesell, USA

Fernando Henry, Canada

Asis Kumar Sanyal, India

Susan A Barnett, USA

Category Self Portrait:

Rene Roalf, Denmark

Clay Bodvin, New Zealand

Sudip Bhar, India

Gloriann Liu, USA

Dean Dorat, United Kingdom

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Hugh Jones, USA

Kris Moore, USA

Michael Merne, Switzerland

Chi-Huan Chuang, Taiwan

Ron Hendricks, USA

Karoline Prentice, USA

David Cory, USA

Category Sports:

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Shadi Eideh, Qatar

Hugh Jones, USA

Leandro Pozzi, Argentina

Sudip Bhar, India

Shea Naer, USA

Category Still Life:

Estelle Dougier, France

Clay Bodvin, New Zealand

Julia Sent, USA

Linda Morrow, USA

Tasha Ong, France

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Eideh Shadi, Qatar

Camelia "Lia" Moldovan, USA

William Gatesman, USA

Anna Landa, USA

David Rubello, USA

Category Wedding:

Raimundo Lagos, Chile

Andrea O’Hearne, USA

Chung-Hao Chao, Taiwan

Noreen Larinde, USA

Johannes Kopf, Austria

Kao Kai Lien, Taiwan

 

Professional Photographers

Category Abstract:

Javier Sanchez Martinez, Spain

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Fuc-Chi Chen, Taiwan

Alcia Moneva, Spain, Theo Vrenas, Greece

Chang Chih Chen, Taiwan

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Arie Chen, Israel

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Category Advertising:

Anton Watts, USA

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

SN Ajit, India

Category Alternative Processes:

Misako Oba, USA

Douglas and Kathryn Winter, USA

Category Animals and Wildlife:

Lenette Newell, USA

Rachel Waller, USA

Graham Crouch, India

Lennette Newell, USA

Jimmy Williams, USA

Rin Lin, Taiwan

Scott Potelli, Australia

Kevin Law, Canada

Ma Li Chun, Taiwan

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Architecture:

Justin Barton, United Kingdom

Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany

Michael Kirchoff, USA

Lee Saloutos, USA

Javier Sanchez Martinez, Spain

Angelamaria Pardo, Colombia

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Marcus Peel, United Kingdom

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Children:

Torkil Faeroe, Norway

Lisa Wiltse, USA

Olive Edward, Spain

Sigita Lapina, Latvia

Jimmy Williams, USA

Chan Kwok Hung, Hong Kong

Ali Ihtayar, Canada

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Category Citiscapes:

Jun Pyo Kim, USA

Sigita Lapina, Latvia

Joel P Black, USA

Louis Montrose, USA

Danielle Falletta, Italy

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Culture and Daily Life:

Lisa Wiltse, USA

Abel Ruiz de León Trespando, Spain

Terri Gold, USA

Danielle Van der Schans, Netherlands

Gary Zuercher, USA

Alvaro Felgueroso Lobo, Spain

Keiko Hiromi, USA

Graham Crouch, India

Danielle Van der Shans, Netherlands

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Ronen Goldman, Israel

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Dominic Khoo, Singapore

Enrique Lopez-Tapia, Spain

Sim Chang, Taiwan

SN Ajit, India

Category Digital Manipulation:

Alex Braverman, USA

Ronen Goldman, Israel

Mohammad Taghi Emadi Andeani, Iran

Mayumi Yoshimaru, USA

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Theo Vranas, Greece,

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Editorial and Current Affairs:

Viet Van Tran, Vietnam

Abel de León Trespando, Spain

Ashley Gilbertson, USA

David Rae Morris, USA

Giulio Sarchiola, Italy

Priscilla Pompa, Argentina

Crouch Graham, India

Ashley Gilberston, USA

Giulio Sarchiola, Italy

 

Category Environmental Issues:

Matteo Armelini, Italy

Louis Montrose, USA

Javier Sanchez Martinez, Spain

Graham Crouch, India

Elin Hoyland, Norway

Scott Portelli, Australia

Category Fashion:

Joshua Barash, USA

Filippo Mutani, Italy

Rachael Waller, USA

Olga Levchenko, USA

Dilip Bhatia, India

Polly Rothwell, United Kingdom

Katya Evdokimova, United Kingdom

April Ward, Australia

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Category Figure and Nude:

Anna Tomczak, USA

Andrew George, USA

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Binh Trinh, New Zealand

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Christine Baetz, USA

Elin Hoyland, Netherlands

Edward Olive, Spain

Chang Chih Chen, Taiwan

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Lucio Carvalho, Brazil

Category Fine Arts:

Jessica Hines, USA

Joseph Shields, USA

Patrick DeSmet, Belgium

Jimmy Williams, USA

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Jessie Redstone, USA

Lee Tonks, USA

Elena Zhukova, USA

Cjang Sim, Taiwan

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Margueritte Garth, USA

Alex Braverman, USA

Yasu Matsumoto, Japan

Brigitte Carnochan, USA

Pery Burge, United Kingdom

Maija Tammi, Finland

Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany

Wang Chien-Yang, Taiwan

Elena Zhukova, USA

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Lucio Carvalho, Brazil

Helene Fjell, Norway

Michael Kirchoff, USA

Allen Bryan, USA

Alfonso Almendros Jaen, Finland

Adam Parker, United Kingdom

Lenny Webb, USA

Jason Larkin, United Kingdom

Eliya Rubinstein, Israel

Category Humanitarian Documentary:

Probal Rashid, Bangladesh

Alex Masi, United Kingdom

Dilip Bhatia, India

Benjamin Rusnak, USA

PierpaoloMitica, Italy

Elin Hoyland, Norway

Tzu Cheng Liu, Taiwan

Ashley Gilberston, USA

Karl Doyle, USA

Angel Navarrete, Spain

GMB Akash, Bangladesh

Sylvie Legoupi, France

Laura Sherwood, United States

Probal Rashid, Bangladesh

Alex Masi, United Kingdom

Chan Kwok Hung, Hong Kong

Chang Chin Chen, Taiwan

Ali Ihtiyar, Canada

Angel Navarrete, Spain

Enrique Lopez Tapia, Spain

Tyler Stableford, USA

Shelton Lewis, USA

Category Landscapes:

Mitch Dobrowner, USA

Jimmy Williams, USA

Gary Zuercher, USA

Richard Todd, USA

Brandon Schulman, USA

Lee Saloutos, USA

Atefe Yazdani, Iran

Jarrett Murphy, USA

Louis Montrose, USA

Rosa Isabel Vazquez, Spain

José Antonio Fernandez, Spain

Graham Crouch, India

Eduard Comellas, Andorra

Adrian Klein, USA

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Rainer Mirau, Austria

Enrique Lopez Tapia, Spian

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Macro and Micro:

Lon Casler Bixby, USA

Jim Shirey, USA

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Edward Olive, Spain

Chang Chih Chen, Taiwan

Category Nature:

Graham Crouch, India

Ronen Goldman, Israel

Enrique Lopez-Tapia, Spain

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Category People:

Torkil Faeroe, Norway

Maija Tammi, Finland

Viktoria Sorochinski, USA

Francesco Milanesio, Italy

Lisa Kristine, USA

Susi Eggenberger, USA

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Henry Ornstein, USA

Category Performing Arts:

J Henry Fair, USA

Nikolai Krinner, Austria

Luois Montrose, USA

Paula Lobo, USA

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Tuan Vu Anh, Vietnam

Category Portrait:

Torkil Faeroe, Norway

Maija Tammi, Finland

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Laetitia Molenaar, Netherlands

Jimmy Williams, USA

J Henry Fair, USA

David Rae Morris, USA

Robin Twomey, USA

Francesco Milanesio, Italy

Giulio Sarchiola, Italy

Elin Hoyland, Norway

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Ashley Gilbertson, USA

William Morgan, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Robyn Twomey, USA

Ukay Cheung, Singapore

Athanasios Papadopoulos, Greece

Enrique Lopez-Tapia, Spain

Category Self Portrait:

Lynn Goldsmith, USA

Tara Inanloo, United Kingdom

Katya Evdokimova, United Kingdom

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Category Sports:

Tim Clayton, Bolivia

Steffen Binke, Australia

Lon Casler Bixby, USA

Kristin Reimer, USA

Tuan Vu Anh, Viet Nam

Tyler Stableford, USA

Category Still Life:

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Louis Montrose, USA

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Wes Walker, USA

Category Wedding:

Edward Olive, Spain

Theo Vranas, Greece

Athanasios Papadopoulos, Greece

Sim Chang, Taiwan

Louis Montrose, USA

Steffen Binke, Australia

Reimer Kristin, USACongratulations to all the finalists!

Finalists of the WPGA 2010 Competition / The Pollux Awards

WPGA congratulates the finalists of the WPGA Annual 2010 - Overall winner and category awardees will be announced on February 27th.

Images received: 18,912

65 Countries: Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bangladesh, Belgium, Bolivia, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, El Salvador, France, Germany, Greece, India, Indonesia, Honk Kong, Hungary, Iran, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Korea, Latvia, Lithuania, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Quatar, Romania, Russian Federation, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yugoslavia
Non-Professional Photographers

Category Abstract:

Dajman Voglar, Slovenia

Robi Ganguli, India

Michael Wilson, USA

Kimber Wallwork-Heineman, USA

Omid Akhavan, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Marcus Griep, USA

Tina Psoinos, USA

Bernardo Cesare, Italy

Richard Rapfogel, USA

Joao Santos, Portugal

Shekhar Raj Dhain, USA

Glenn Williams, USA

Category Alternative Processes:

Joy Goldkind, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Tina Psoinos, USA

Vincent Carney, USA

Larry Wood, USA

Jeffrey Crowe, USA

Niniane Kelley, USA

Lyle Allan, USA

Category Animals and Wildlife:

Eric Lefranc, France

Kimber Hallwork-Heineman, USA

Eideh Shadi, Quatar

Hugh Jones, USA

Eric Lefranc, France

Adam Laskowski, Canada

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Heiner Pflug, Brazil

Ann George, USA

Rene Roalf, Denmark

Pat Swain, USA

Donna Brown, USA

Anne Berry, USA

Bob Demchuk, USA

Category Architecture:

Benny Asryl, Singapore

Hugh Jones, USA

Eileen Rodriguez Campbell, USA

Senan Sumesh, United Arab Emirates

Johannes Kopf, Austria

Tim Wilson, USA

Benny Asrul, Singapore

Paul Seipel, Australia

Glenn Williams, USA

Sven Fennema, Germany

Allen Lubitz, USA

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

John Eaton, USA

Vincent Carney, USA

Category Children:

Virginia Saunders, USA

Joydeep Mukherjee, India

Estelle Dougier, France

Diana Diriwaechter, USA

Gloriann Liu, USA

Julie Garran, Australia

Monica Rico, Spain

Tzu Huang, Taiwan

Georges Yazbek, USA

Ana Sarrion, Spain

Debbie Pinard, Canada

Christian Nyberg, USA

Michael Klick, USA

Larry Toh, Singapore

BJ Lloyd, USA

Nicola Esposito, Italy

Category Citiscapes:

Eric L. Hansen, USA

Hélène Mogensen de Monleón, Denmark

Marian Crostic, USA

Brent Washa, USA

Le Pham, USA

William Goodwin, USA

Raimundo Lagos, Chile

Sven Fennema, Germany

Lev Tsimring, USA

Paul Seipel, Australia

Robert Carlson, USA

Eric L Hansen, USA

Category Cultural and Daily Life:

Ludmila Yilmaz, Russian Federation

Dalobor Talajic, Croatia

Gloriann Liu, USA

Svletana Batura, Lithuania

Paulo Monteiro, Portugal

Deba Prasad Roy, India

Michael Knapstein, USA

Ron Hendricks, USA

Paul Seipel, Australia

Andrea Misurova, Slovakia

Adrianne W Hoard, USA

Maria Elene Gioka, Greece

Debbie Pinard, Canada

Liz Loh-Taylor, Australia

Asis Kumar Sanyal, India

Dave Stamboulis, Thailand

Chris Martin, Canada

K Agnisoonu, India

Emily Wegman, USA

Paolo Bellesia, Italy,

Carolyn Moon, USA

Giuseppe Violetta, Italy

John Paul Chulliyil, USA

Hou Jung Lee, Korea

Marcus Gripe, USA

Chih-Hao Yang, Taiwan

Putra Sadli, Singapore

Wan Li Lim, Singapore

Godelive Mols, Australia

Susan A Barnett, USA

Michael Klick, USA

Sandra Clares, China

Chester Ng, USA

Nicola Esposito, Italy

Sandro Tedde, Italy

Dan Gindling, USA

Liz Loh-Taylor, Australia

Category Digital Manipulation:

Pat Swain, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Virginia Saunders, USA

Ingrid Aubry, USA

Robi Ganguli, India

Kimber Wallwork-Heineman, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Karen Divine, USA

Aynsley Stelfox, Australia

Sara G. Unamoto, Japan

Dalibor Marinkovic, Croatia

Michael Stiso, Norway

Maggie Chen, Taiwan

Category Editorial and Current Affairs:

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Stacey Fadal, USA

Laura Lyons, USA

William Goodwin, USA

Liz Loh-Taylor, Australia

Giovanna Lecca, Peru

Sandro Tedde, Italy

Dimitri Mellos, USA

Category Environmental Issues:

Nic Lyons, USA

Laura Lyons, USA

Eric Lefranc, France

Jim Rendant, USA

Brook Reynolds, USA


Category Fashion:Arman Zhenikeyev, Kazakhstan

Julie Garran, Australia

Shadi Eideh, Quatar

David Rodriguez, USA

Nicola Esposito, Italy

Camelia "Lia" Moldovan, USA

Michael Dos Santos, USA

Category Figure and Nude:

James Morton, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Ralph de Patger, Netherlands

Michael Merne, Netherlands

Ann George, USA

Ludmila Yilmaz, Russian Federation

Godelive Mols, Australia

Heiner Pflug, Brazil

Michael Goulding, USA

MIchele Taras, Canada

Joy Goldkind, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Patrizia Burra, Italy

Kat Moser, USA

Laurent Muschel, Belgium

Category Fine Art:

George Ann, USA

Andrea Misurova, Slovakia

Rene Roalf, Denmark

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Joy Goldkind, USA

Claudia Fainguersch, Argentina

Marv Kaminsky, USA

Cynthia Fleury, USA

Diana Diriwaechter, USA

Isabella Darnell, USA

Omid Akhavan, USA

Hugh Jones, USA

Joseph Westrupp, New Zealand

Laura Lyons, USA

John Eaton, USA

Tina Psoinos, USA

Kimber Wallwork-Heineman, USA

Ole Brodersen, Norway

Eric L Hansen, USA

Aubrey Kurlansky, United Kingdom

Helen Morse, USA

Virginia Saunders, USA

Supranav Dash, USA

Gunes-Helene Isitan, Canada

Chia-Jung Lee, Taiwan

Cristina De Cesare, Italy

Julia Sent, USA

Susan A. Barnett, USA

Nenad Sajic, Croatia

Abel Tothpal, Sweden

Category Humanitarian Documentary:

Robi Ganguli, India

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Oliver Edwards, United Kingdom

Gloriann Liu, USA

Robin Moore, USA

Category Landscapes:

Michael Knapstein, USA

Paul Seipel, Australia

Dave Stamboulis, Thailand

Dimitri Mellos, USA

Dan Gindling, USA

Aaron Law, USA

Roman Duszek, USA

John Eaton, USA

Caroline Rutta, USA

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Donald Dashfield, USA

Ralph de Patger, Netherlands

Karen Divine, USA

Mary Lou Johnson, USA

Michael Knapstein, USA

Micro Han, Taiwan

Benny Asrul, Singapore

Gloria Pereyra, USA

Jennifer Kuo, USA

Jim Rendant, USA

Kent Krugh, USA

Chester Ng, USA

Joe Summer, USA

Debbie Pinard, Canada

Kat Moser, USA

Zoltan Bekefy, Slovakia

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Irene Kakoulidou, Greece

James Moss, USA

Barry Steven Greff, USA

Hengki Koentjoro, Indonesia

Artur Sobczyk, Poland

Hyungsoo Lee, Korea

Sudip Bhar, India

Marcus Griep, USA

Heiner Pflug, Brazil

Carolyn Guertin, USA

Tim Grimshaw, USA

Sandra Clares, China

Category Macro and Micro:

Jennifer Kuo, USA

Dan Gindling, USA

Andrea Misurova, Slovakia

Eric Lefranc, France

Patrica Overmoyer, USA

Leandro Pozzi, Argentina

Bernardo Cesare, Italy

Jim Rendant, USA

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Category Nature:

Michael Stiso, Norway

Alex Cherney, Australia

Eric Lefranc, France

Michael Knapstein, USA

Saba Rathore, Singapore

William Goodwin, USA

John Eaton, USA

Richard Biegun, USA

Allen Lubitz, USA

Dewi Puspasari, Indonesia

Mary Lou Johnson, USA

Tsu Huang, Taiwan

Robyn Cook, Australia

Category People:

Joydeep Mukherkee, India

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Richard Rapfogel, USA

Joe Tak-Lim Chan, Hong Kong

Susan A. Barnett, USA

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Sheila Gardner, USA

Stephen K Hall, USA

Debashis Tarafder, India

Ingrid Aubry, USA

Maria Elena Gioka, Greece

Asis Kumar Sanyal, India

Urs Jenzer, Switzerland

Category Performing Arts:

Chrysa Koutroumanou, Greece

Zoe Macerollo, USA

Estelle Dougier, France

Imma Lasalvia, Italy

Meredith Mullins, France

Gloria Pereyra, USA

Dalibor Talajic, Croatia

Category Portrait:

Wendy Whitesell, USA

Gloriann Liu, USA

Arman Zhenikeyev, Kazakhstan

Dimitri Mellos, USA

Marion Knight, USA

Tom Bell, USA

Estelle Dougier, France

Isabella T Darnell, USA

Julie Garran, Australia

Svletana Batura, Lithuania

Monica Rico, Spain

Deba Prasad Roy, India

Ingrid Aubry, USA

Wendy Whitesell, USA

Fernando Henry, Canada

Asis Kumar Sanyal, India

Susan A Barnett, USA

Category Self Portrait:

Rene Roalf, Denmark

Clay Bodvin, New Zealand

Sudip Bhar, India

Gloriann Liu, USA

Dean Dorat, United Kingdom

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Hugh Jones, USA

Kris Moore, USA

Michael Merne, Switzerland

Chi-Huan Chuang, Taiwan

Ron Hendricks, USA

Karoline Prentice, USA

David Cory, USA

Category Sports:

Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA

Shadi Eideh, Qatar

Hugh Jones, USA

Leandro Pozzi, Argentina

Sudip Bhar, India

Shea Naer, USA

Category Still Life:

Estelle Dougier, France

Clay Bodvin, New Zealand

Julia Sent, USA

Linda Morrow, USA

Tasha Ong, France

Osvaldo Hamer, Argentina

Eideh Shadi, Qatar

Camelia "Lia" Moldovan, USA

William Gatesman, USA

Anna Landa, USA

David Rubello, USA

Category Wedding:

Raimundo Lagos, Chile

Andrea O’Hearne, USA

Chung-Hao Chao, Taiwan

Noreen Larinde, USA

Johannes Kopf, Austria

Kao Kai Lien, Taiwan


Professional Photographers

Category Abstract:

Javier Sanchez Martinez, Spain

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Fuc-Chi Chen, Taiwan

Alcia Moneva, Spain, Theo Vrenas, Greece

Chang Chih Chen, Taiwan

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Arie Chen, Israel

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Category Advertising:

Anton Watts, USA

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

SN Ajit, India

Category Alternative Processes:

Misako Oba, USA

Douglas and Kathryn Winter, USA

Category Animals and Wildlife:

Lenette Newell, USA

Rachel Waller, USA

Graham Crouch, India

Lennette Newell, USA

Jimmy Williams, USA

Rin Lin, Taiwan

Scott Potelli, Australia

Kevin Law, Canada

Ma Li Chun, Taiwan

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Architecture:

Justin Barton, United Kingdom

Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany

Michael Kirchoff, USA

Lee Saloutos, USA

Javier Sanchez Martinez, Spain

Angelamaria Pardo, Colombia

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Marcus Peel, United Kingdom

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Children:

Torkil Faeroe, Norway

Lisa Wiltse, USA

Olive Edward, Spain

Sigita Lapina, Latvia

Jimmy Williams, USA

Chan Kwok Hung, Hong Kong

Ali Ihtayar, Canada

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Category Citiscapes:

Jun Pyo Kim, USA

Sigita Lapina, Latvia

Joel P Black, USA

Louis Montrose, USA

Danielle Falletta, Italy

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Culture and Daily Life:

Lisa Wiltse, USA

Abel Ruiz de León Trespando, Spain

Terri Gold, USA

Danielle Van der Schans, Netherlands

Gary Zuercher, USA

Alvaro Felgueroso Lobo, Spain

Keiko Hiromi, USA

Graham Crouch, India

Danielle Van der Shans, Netherlands

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Ronen Goldman, Israel

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Dominic Khoo, Singapore

Enrique Lopez-Tapia, Spain

Sim Chang, Taiwan

SN Ajit, India

Category Digital Manipulation:

Alex Braverman, USA

Ronen Goldman, Israel

Mohammad Taghi Emadi Andeani, Iran

Mayumi Yoshimaru, USA

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Theo Vranas, Greece,

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Editorial and Current Affairs:

Viet Van Tran, Vietnam

Abel de León Trespando, Spain

Ashley Gilbertson, USA

David Rae Morris, USA

Giulio Sarchiola, Italy

Priscilla Pompa, Argentina

Crouch Graham, India

Ashley Gilberston, USA

Giulio Sarchiola, Italy


Category Environmental Issues:

Matteo Armelini, Italy

Louis Montrose, USA

Javier Sanchez Martinez, Spain

Graham Crouch, India

Elin Hoyland, Norway

Scott Portelli, Australia

Category Fashion:

Joshua Barash, USA

Filippo Mutani, Italy

Rachael Waller, USA

Olga Levchenko, USA

Dilip Bhatia, India

Polly Rothwell, United Kingdom

Katya Evdokimova, United Kingdom

April Ward, Australia

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Category Figure and Nude:

Anna Tomczak, USA

Andrew George, USA

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Binh Trinh, New Zealand

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Christine Baetz, USA

Elin Hoyland, Netherlands

Edward Olive, Spain

Chang Chih Chen, Taiwan

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Lucio Carvalho, Brazil

Category Fine Arts:

Jessica Hines, USA

Joseph Shields, USA

Patrick DeSmet, Belgium

Jimmy Williams, USA

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Jessie Redstone, USA

Lee Tonks, USA

Elena Zhukova, USA

Cjang Sim, Taiwan

Gianni Forte, United Kingdom

Margueritte Garth, USA

Alex Braverman, USA

Yasu Matsumoto, Japan

Brigitte Carnochan, USA

Pery Burge, United Kingdom

Maija Tammi, Finland

Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany

Wang Chien-Yang, Taiwan

Elena Zhukova, USA

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Lucio Carvalho, Brazil

Helene Fjell, Norway

Michael Kirchoff, USA

Allen Bryan, USA

Alfonso Almendros Jaen, Finland

Adam Parker, United Kingdom

Lenny Webb, USA

Jason Larkin, United Kingdom

Eliya Rubinstein, Israel

Category Humanitarian Documentary:

Probal Rashid, Bangladesh

Alex Masi, United Kingdom

Dilip Bhatia, India

Benjamin Rusnak, USA

PierpaoloMitica, Italy

Elin Hoyland, Norway

Tzu Cheng Liu, Taiwan

Ashley Gilberston, USA

Karl Doyle, USA

Angel Navarrete, Spain

GMB Akash, Bangladesh

Sylvie Legoupi, France

Laura Sherwood, United States

Probal Rashid, Bangladesh

Alex Masi, United Kingdom

Chan Kwok Hung, Hong Kong

Chang Chin Chen, Taiwan

Ali Ihtiyar, Canada

Angel Navarrete, Spain

Enrique Lopez Tapia, Spain

Tyler Stableford, USA

Shelton Lewis, USA

Category Landscapes:

Mitch Dobrowner, USA

Jimmy Williams, USA

Gary Zuercher, USA

Richard Todd, USA

Brandon Schulman, USA

Lee Saloutos, USA

Atefe Yazdani, Iran

Jarrett Murphy, USA

Louis Montrose, USA

Rosa Isabel Vazquez, Spain

José Antonio Fernandez, Spain

Graham Crouch, India

Eduard Comellas, Andorra

Adrian Klein, USA

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Rainer Mirau, Austria

Enrique Lopez Tapia, Spian

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Frank Meyl, Germany

Category Macro and Micro:

Lon Casler Bixby, USA

Jim Shirey, USA

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Edward Olive, Spain

Chang Chih Chen, Taiwan

Category Nature:

Graham Crouch, India

Ronen Goldman, Israel

Enrique Lopez-Tapia, Spain

Jeffrey Wolk, USA

Category People:

Torkil Faeroe, Norway

Maija Tammi, Finland

Viktoria Sorochinski, USA

Francesco Milanesio, Italy

Lisa Kristine, USA

Susi Eggenberger, USA

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Henry Ornstein, USA

Category Performing Arts:

J Henry Fair, USA

Nikolai Krinner, Austria

Luois Montrose, USA

Paula Lobo, USA

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Tuan Vu Anh, Vietnam

Category Portrait:

Torkil Faeroe, Norway

Maija Tammi, Finland

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Laetitia Molenaar, Netherlands

Jimmy Williams, USA

J Henry Fair, USA

David Rae Morris, USA

Robin Twomey, USA

Francesco Milanesio, Italy

Giulio Sarchiola, Italy

Elin Hoyland, Norway

David Sutherland, United Kingdom

Ashley Gilbertson, USA

William Morgan, United Kingdom

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Robyn Twomey, USA

Ukay Cheung, Singapore

Athanasios Papadopoulos, Greece

Enrique Lopez-Tapia, Spain

Category Self Portrait:

Lynn Goldsmith, USA

Tara Inanloo, United Kingdom

Katya Evdokimova, United Kingdom

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Category Sports:

Tim Clayton, Bolivia

Steffen Binke, Australia

Lon Casler Bixby, USA

Kristin Reimer, USA

Tuan Vu Anh, Viet Nam

Tyler Stableford, USA

Category Still Life:

Carlos Aguado, Spain

Louis Montrose, USA

Sun-Don Lee, Taiwan

Alicia Moneva, Spain

Wes Walker, USA

Category Wedding:

Edward Olive, Spain

Theo Vranas, Greece

Athanasios Papadopoulos, Greece

Sim Chang, Taiwan

Louis Montrose, USA

Steffen Binke, Australia

Reimer Kristin, USA

 
  

Retour